Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
The Ninja Challenge
Fuquay-Varina, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Overall
Saturday, May 21, 2016
Results are: Unofficial
Participants
1523
Finishers
1508
Pace
22:13/mile
Average Time
01:08:54
Year:
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Select Race
Overall
9:00 AM WAVE
9:15 AM WAVE
9:30 AM WAVE
9:45 AM WAVE
10:00 AM WAVE
10:15 AM WAVE
10:30 AM WAVE
10:45 AM WAVE
11:00 AM WAVE
11:15 AM WAVE
11:30 AM WAVE
11:45 AM WAVE
12:00 PM WAVE
12:15 PM WAVE
12:30 PM WAVE
12:45 PM WAVE
Super Ninja
Team Results
The Ninja Challenge Obstacle 5k
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
All Ages
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
1
WILLIAM DUGGER
(# 2008)
M
1
16
1st Overall
00:26:23
00:26:24
8:30/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
2
ORION SAAH
(# 1230)
M
2
14
2nd Overall
00:26:56
00:26:56
8:41/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
3
TRISTAN YORK
(# 1981)
M
3
34
3rd Overall
00:27:32
00:27:31
8:52/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
+ 3 more
4
GREGORY HALL
(# 577)
M
4
16
1st Overall
00:27:40
00:27:37
8:54/mile
Finish
9:15 AM
5
DAVID HETRICK
(# 625)
M
5
27
1st Overall
00:27:50
00:27:32
8:52/mile
Finish
9:30 AM
6
ANGELINA BLACKMON
(# 129)
F
6
28
1st Overall
00:28:02
00:28:02
9:02/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
+ 3 more
7
BEN KIRCHNER
(# 1471)
M
7
29
1st Overall
00:28:05
00:28:05
9:03/mile
Finish
12:00 PM
+ 8 more
8
MIKEY KOENIG
(# 779)
M
8
14
2nd Overall
00:28:11
00:28:08
9:04/mile
Finish
9:15 AM
9
ROSHAN SHAMDASANI
(# 1270)
M
9
29
1 / 19
00:28:50
00:28:51
9:18/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
+ 3 more
10
TIAYONNA LISKA
(# 835)
F
10
25
2nd Overall
00:29:00
00:29:00
9:20/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
+ 3 more
11
JOSEPH CONATY
(# 298)
M
11
38
1 / 26
00:29:03
00:29:03
9:22/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
12
BLAKE MONTZ
(# 966)
F
12
17
3rd Overall
00:29:12
00:29:10
9:24/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
+ 3 more
13
ROBERT MONTZ
(# 967)
M
13
44
1st Masters
00:29:12
00:29:10
9:24/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
+ 3 more
14
DIEGO NIEVES
(# 2027)
M
14
38
3rd Overall
00:29:34
00:29:27
9:29/mile
Finish
9:15 AM
15
FORREST STROUD
(# 1366)
M
15
40
2nd Masters
00:29:46
00:29:45
9:35/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
+ 3 more
16
TIMOTHY WHITNEY
(# 1924)
M
16
36
2 / 26
00:29:50
00:29:49
9:36/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
+ 3 more
17
MITCHELL PAYNE
(# 1102)
M
17
12
1st Overall
00:29:53
00:35:01
11:17/mile
Finish
12:39 PM
18
JAMES TRBOVICH
(# 1434)
M
18
42
3rd Masters
00:30:02
00:30:03
9:41/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
+ 3 more
19
ADAM KOHN
(# 781)
M
19
26
2 / 19
00:30:15
00:29:33
9:31/mile
Finish
9:01 AM
20
EVAN BRADFORD
(# 150)
M
20
32
1st Overall
00:30:39
00:30:31
9:50/mile
Finish
11:00 AM
21
FRED AUGUSTINE
(# 56)
M
21
43
1st Masters
00:30:46
00:30:39
9:53/mile
Finish
9:15 AM
22
THOMAS CHEN
(# 475)
M
22
30
2nd Overall
00:30:48
00:30:47
9:55/mile
Finish
11:00 AM
23
WILL ATKINSON
(# 2000)
M
23
16
1 / 7
00:30:48
00:30:45
9:54/mile
Finish
9:15 AM
24
MICHAEL TIEMANN
(# 1820)
M
24
50
1st Gr Masters
00:30:53
00:30:50
9:56/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
+ 3 more
25
MICHAEL OCONNOR
(# 1043)
M
25
42
1 / 19
00:30:55
00:30:54
9:58/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
+ 3 more
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##